Is One Birthday Cake Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- butter
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Glycerin, Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Butter, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Less Than 2% Of: Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Skim Milk, Sucralose, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (color), Dextrin, Spirulina Extract (color), Baking Soda, Annatto Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Caramel Color. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check One Birthday Cake Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Birthday Cake Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


