Is One Degree Organic Foods Flour Sprouted Whole Wheat Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic sprouted whole wheat flour
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
organic sprouted whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredient: Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour
Check One Degree Organic Foods Flour Sprouted Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Degree Organic Foods Flour Sprouted Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
One Degree Organic Foods Flour Sprouted Whole Wheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


