Is One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- dehydrated wheat sourdough
- flour enhancer
- wheat starch
- ascorbic acid
- yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough (57%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Sourdough Mixture (Dehydrated Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flour Enhancer (Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agents : Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine), Tomato Sauce (12%) (Tomato Pulp, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil), Vegan Cheese Alternative (13%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, White Beans, Apple Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Natural Aroma, Natural Colour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Garlic Powder), Peppers (9%), Sweetcorn (4%), Green Jalapeño Peppers (4%) (Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Preservatives: Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate), Red Onions (4%), Spice Mix (2%) (Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dextrose, Spices, Ground Cumin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Chilli Powder), Dried Oregano
Check One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


