Is ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER SEED, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), MALTITOL SYRUP, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), WHEAT PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SUCROSE SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COLD
Check ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE Protein Bar Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


