Is One S'mores Protein Bar Soy Free?

Description
S'mores-inspired bar offers campfire-style sweet and toasted notes with a chocolatey finish; texture combines a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunchy accents. Commonly used as a quick snack, travel or post-exercise bite. Reviewers often note authentic flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density across many buyer reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
S'mores-inspired bar offers campfire-style sweet and toasted notes with a chocolatey finish; texture combines a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunchy accents. Commonly used as a quick snack, travel or post-exercise bite. Reviewers often note authentic flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density across many buyer reviews.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Almond Butter, Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors. Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Calcium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Pea Starch, Canola Oil, Cellulose, Sucralose And Calcium Carbonate. Contains: Almonds, Milk And Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check One S'mores Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One S'mores Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


