Is ONION AND HERB SALT FREE SEASONING, ONION AND HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid & natural flavor
citric acid & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Garlic, Spices & Herbs (Including Thyme, Marjoram, Basil), Tomato, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid & Natural Flavor
Check ONION AND HERB SALT FREE SEASONING, ONION AND HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION AND HERB SALT FREE SEASONING, ONION AND HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ONION AND HERB SALT FREE SEASONING, ONION AND HERB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


