Is Onion Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Dried Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Natural Flavours, May Contain Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid
Check Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Onion Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


