Is ONION FLAVORED RINGS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING BLEND (ONION POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, WHEY, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA & TURMERIC [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check ONION FLAVORED RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION FLAVORED RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


