Is Onion Flavored Rings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- chedar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Heal (Corn Meal Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribaflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Carn, Cancla, Sunflower Oi), Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corm Starch, Corn Flour, Buttermilk, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Chedar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake Citric Acid, Whey, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Made Rom Com), Lactose, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Skim Milk, Sodium Diacetate, Gum Arabic, Onion Extracts, Contains Milk
Check Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onion Flavored Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


