Is ONION & GARLIC FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN QUINOA CRISPS, ONION & GARLIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TEFF FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER], SEA SALT), ONION AND GARLIC SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL.
Check ONION & GARLIC FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN QUINOA CRISPS, ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONION & GARLIC FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN QUINOA CRISPS, ONION & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


