Is ONION & POPPY SEED HAMBURGER BUNS, ONION & POPPY SEED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, ENRICHMENT [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID]; TOPPED WITH DICED ONIONS AND POPPY SEEDS.

Check ONION & POPPY SEED HAMBURGER BUNS, ONION & POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch