Is Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G Vegetarian?

Description
Thick, creamy vanilla snack with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable creaminess and pronounced vanilla taste; some note perceived sweetness and packaging size as reasons for liking or skipping future purchases in online grocery reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin d
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy vanilla snack with a smooth mouthfeel, commonly enjoyed straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable creaminess and pronounced vanilla taste; some note perceived sweetness and packaging size as reasons for liking or skipping future purchases in online grocery reviews.
Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Carrot Extract, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin D
Check Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Onken Fat Free Vanilla Yogurt 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


