Is Only Natural Hyaluronic Acid Plus -- 814 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pharmaceutical glaze
- vegetable stearate
pharmaceutical glaze
Dietitian notePharmaceutical glaze is often used with food-grade shellac, which is made from insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearate, Silica, Pharmaceutical Glaze
Check Only Natural Hyaluronic Acid Plus -- 814 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Natural Hyaluronic Acid Plus -- 814 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Only Natural Hyaluronic Acid Plus -- 814 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


