Is Only Organic Apple Coconut And Flaxseed Biscuit With Prebiotics 10+ Months | 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- semi-wholemeal wheat flour
- spelt flour
- wheat starch
- natural apple flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Wholemeal Wheat Flour*, Spelt Flour*(Wheat), Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*, Wheat Starch*, Apple Puree*(5%), Coconut Flakes* (5%), Apple Fibre*, Flaxseed*(1%), Fibre (Inulin*), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Mineral (Iron), Natural Apple Flavour*.Contains Wheat, GlutenManufactured in a facility that also handles soy & milk.*Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Only Organic Apple Coconut And Flaxseed Biscuit With Prebiotics 10+ Months | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic Apple Coconut And Flaxseed Biscuit With Prebiotics 10+ Months | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


