Is Only Organic Snack Bandits Melties Tropical Fruit 15g Vegan?

Ingredients
Fruit (Banana Powder*, Pineapple Powder*, Mango Powder*, Cherry*)(99.5%), Fibre (Inulin*)(0.5%). This product may contain traces of milk *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Only Organic Snack Bandits Melties Tropical Fruit 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic Snack Bandits Melties Tropical Fruit 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Only Organic Snack Bandits Melties Tropical Fruit 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


