Is OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, cream, cane sugar, fudge (water, sugar, bittersweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, non-gmo soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), tapioca starch, natural flavor, salt, locust bean gum), fudge brownie pieces (cane sugar, wheat flour, soybean oil, water, cocoa powder, corn starch, , sunflower lecithin, salt, natural vanilla extract), tapioca syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, chocolate extract, guar gum, soy lecithin, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, organic

Check OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE | Spoonful