Is Opaa! Brand Tzatziki Mediterranean Cucumber Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
- whey and
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce Base [water, Hydrogenated Soybean. Coconut And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Solids (nonfat Dry Milk And Buttermilk Powder, Whey And/or Milk Protein Concentrate), Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Gelatin (beef), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Lactic Culture], Cucumber, Seasoning Blend (salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Cream Of Tartar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Opaa! Brand Tzatziki Mediterranean Cucumber Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opaa! Brand Tzatziki Mediterranean Cucumber Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


