Is Opal Fruits Original Flavours Limited Edition Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1%* (apple, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon, Lime), Acid Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Acid Malic Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Antioxidant Ascorbic acid, Emulsifier Lecithin, Spirulina Extract, Colours Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Curcumin. * Equivalent To 5.8% Fruit Juice.
Check Opal Fruits Original Flavours Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opal Fruits Original Flavours Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


