No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Open Nature Bars Greek Frozen Yogurt Blueberry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Cream, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dried Milk, Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus

Check Open Nature Bars Greek Frozen Yogurt Blueberry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Open Nature Bars Greek Frozen Yogurt Blueberry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Open Nature Bars Greek Frozen Yogurt Blueberry - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful