Is Open Nature Dressing Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This sweet-tangy dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture with tiny visible seeds and is commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a dip or glaze for grilled chicken. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle size, while some mention sweetness level and occasional packaging concerns and value.

Description
This sweet-tangy dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture with tiny visible seeds and is commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a dip or glaze for grilled chicken. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle size, while some mention sweetness level and occasional packaging concerns and value.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Water, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Onion (Dried), Mustard (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Open Nature Dressing Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Dressing Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Open Nature Dressing Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


