Is Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and subtle toasted-nut undertones deliver a balanced, mildly sweet flavor. Smooth, pourable texture with occasional fine particulate provides light body. Commonly used on leafy salads, as a dip, glaze, or accompaniment to cheeses. Reviewers often cite versatility and approachable sweetness, with occasional requests for bolder fruit intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and subtle toasted-nut undertones deliver a balanced, mildly sweet flavor. Smooth, pourable texture with occasional fine particulate provides light body. Commonly used on leafy salads, as a dip, glaze, or accompaniment to cheeses. Reviewers often cite versatility and approachable sweetness, with occasional requests for bolder fruit intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Raspberries, Corn Starch, Grape Juice (Color), Walnuts, Salt, Natural Flavors, Orange, Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Elderberry Juice And Grape Skin Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


