Is Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Honey, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Meal.
Check Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


