Is Open Nature Plant Based Non-Dairy Cream Cheese Alternative With Other Natural Flavor Plain Pescatarian?

Description
Plain cream cheese-style spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that works well on bagels, toast, and sandwiches, as a base for dips or frostings. Customer reviews commonly note good spreadability and taste, with occasional mentions of a slightly different mouthfeel and firmness and appearance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain cream cheese-style spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that works well on bagels, toast, and sandwiches, as a base for dips or frostings. Customer reviews commonly note good spreadability and taste, with occasional mentions of a slightly different mouthfeel and firmness and appearance.
Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED STARCH (POTATO), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, ROWANBERRY FRUIT EXTRACT (A MOLD INHIBITOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Open Nature Plant Based Non-Dairy Cream Cheese Alternative With Other Natural Flavor Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Plant Based Non-Dairy Cream Cheese Alternative With Other Natural Flavor Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Non Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz- (Case of 12)
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Cream Cheese · Spreadable


