Is Open Nature Poppy Seed Dressing, Poppy Seed Vegan?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE VINEGAR, POPPY SEED, EGG YOLKS MIX (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, ROWANBERRY EXTRACT (CONTAINS TAPIOCA FLOUR), MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPINACH EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Open Nature Poppy Seed Dressing, Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Poppy Seed Dressing, Poppy Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


