Is Open Nature Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained Fruit on the Bottom Strawberry - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Strawberry Flavored Base (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [for Color], Calcium Citrate). Contains Live and Active Cultures.
Check Open Nature Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained Fruit on the Bottom Strawberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained Fruit on the Bottom Strawberry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Open Nature Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained Fruit on the Bottom Strawberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


