Is Opies Cocktail Cherries in Syrup 225g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cherries (contains Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colour: Erythrosine
Check Opies Cocktail Cherries in Syrup 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opies Cocktail Cherries in Syrup 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opies Cocktail Cherries in Syrup 225g is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


