Is Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Cream (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Milk Solids, Sweeteners: Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Columbian Cocoa Mass, Colours: Caramel And Beetroot Concentrate, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono -And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum & Carrageenan (Derived From Seaweed)
Check Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


