Is Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
- milk solids
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Pecan Praline, Sugar, Pecans, Water, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Salt), Cream (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Sweeteners: Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Chicory Root Fibre, Water, Virgin Coconut Oil, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum & Carrageenan (Derived From Seaweed), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Safflower Extract
Check Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


