Is Optibac Every Day - 30 Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ingredients per capsule - 5 billion live cultures (5 × 10⁹), Potato Starch, Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Rosell-11, Lactobacillus Acidophilus/Helveticus Rosell-52, Bifidobacterium Longum Rosell-175, Bifidobacterium Breve Rosell-70, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Rosell-71, Lactococcus Lactis Rosell-1058, Fructooligosaccharides (FOS Fibres 88mg), Capsule: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Anti-caking Agent: Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Optibac Every Day - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optibac Every Day - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


