Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Amino Blend : Micronized Taurine , Micronized L-glutamine , Micronized L-arginine , Micronized L-leucine , Carnosyn Beta-alanine , Micronized Citrulline , Micronized L-tyrosine , Micronized L-histidine , Micronized L-lysine , Micronized L-phenylalanine , Micronized L-threonine , Micronized L-methionine , Energy Blend : Caffeine ( , from : Green Tea ) , Green Tea Extract ( Camellia Sinensis ) ( Leaf ) ( Standardized For Egcg ) , Green Coffee Extract ( Bean ) , Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavors , Inulin , Beet Color , Tartaric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Sucralose , Lecithin , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 .
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Fruit Fusion is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


