Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs Vegan?

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Salt, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Lecithin, Sucralose, Aminogen, Fd&c Yellow 5, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


