Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Acesulfame Potassium, Aminogen�, Lactase. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


