No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Natural Cocoa Powder, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin

Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Dairy Free? Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme | Spoonful