Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Natural Cocoa Powder, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural - 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Natural 100% Casein Chocolate Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


