Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour and artificial flavour
natural flavour and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, hydrolyzed whey protein), Natural flavour and Artificial flavour, Lecithin, Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame potassium.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


