Is Options Limited Edition Belgian Chocolate Cherry Hot Chocolate 220g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Permeate Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 20% (Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Dried Glucose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate 6% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Flavouring, Stabiliser (E340 (ii)), Emulsifier (E472e), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Options Limited Edition Belgian Chocolate Cherry Hot Chocolate 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options Limited Edition Belgian Chocolate Cherry Hot Chocolate 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Options Limited Edition Belgian Chocolate Cherry Hot Chocolate 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


