Is Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glycerin, hydrated silica, sodium hexametaphosphate, propylene glycol, peg-6, aqua, zinc lactate, trisodium phosphate, sodium gluconate, ci 77891, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium saccharin, aroma, stannous fluoride, xanthan gum, stannous chloride, carrageenan, pvp, sodium fluoride, sodium hydroxide

Check Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Original Sensitive Toothpaste is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy