Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- less of each of the following: nonfat milk
- less of each the following:non fat milk
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
less of each of the following: nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[WATER, COR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERFECT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], ORANGE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING:NON FAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5], GRAPE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID,GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6].
Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


