Is ORANGE CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN ORANGE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, ORANGE CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED RICE: WATER, RICE, MIRIN (WATER, MIRIN [WATER, RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, ENZYME, KOJI], SUGAR, LACTIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, GINGER, SUGAR, SESAME SEED OIL, KELP EXTRACT (WATER, KELP EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC, CARAMELIZED SUGAR. VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS. SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE FLAVORED GRAIN VINEGAR (WATER, GRAIN VINEGAR, SAKE CAKE, RICE, SUGAR), FRUCTOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEET CHILI SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALTED CHILI PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, SALT], SALTED PLUMS [PLUMS, SALT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE VINEGAR [WATER, RICE, SUGAR]), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RED PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE. COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SEA SALT, SEASONING [SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORING], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check ORANGE CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN ORANGE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, ORANGE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN ORANGE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, ORANGE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
ORANGE CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN ORANGE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, ORANGE CHICKEN is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


