Is Orange Clementine Sweet-Fern Kefir Water Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cold Pressed Clementine Juice, Cold Pressed Orange Juice, Kefir Culture, Sweet Fern Hydrosol, Cane Sugar, Vegan Probiotics (Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check Orange Clementine Sweet-Fern Kefir Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Clementine Sweet-Fern Kefir Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
MiO Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Orange Clementine Sweet-Fern Kefir Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


