Is ORANGE CRANBERRY PROTEIN BAR, ORANGE CRANBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen
bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY CRANBERRY NUT BLEND (ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, RAW ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC PUMPKIN KERNELS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ALMOND BUTTER FROM ROASTED ALMONDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC ORANGE ESSENTIAL OIL, NATURAL ORANGE EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check ORANGE CRANBERRY PROTEIN BAR, ORANGE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CRANBERRY PROTEIN BAR, ORANGE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


