Is ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Sherbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6. Frozen Dairy Dessert: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.

Check ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM | Spoonful