Is ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • 2% of whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

2% of whey
whey protein concentrate
sweetcream buttermilk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Sherbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6. Frozen Dairy Dessert: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.

Check ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM | Spoonful