Is ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of whey
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- +1 more
2% of whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orange Sherbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6. Frozen Dairy Dessert: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
ORANGE CREAM ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


