Is ORANGE CREME BAKED WITH REAL ORANGES WAFERS, ORANGE CREME Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL), SORBITOL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED ORANGES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARTAME (PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), BAKING SODA, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY.

Check ORANGE CREME BAKED WITH REAL ORANGES WAFERS, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast