Is ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monoester
- calcium carbonate
- +10 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, LYCERINE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL ORANGE OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTATO STARCH, AGAR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ENZYMES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


