Is ORANGE FLAVORED SODA, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Yellow 6, Ester Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Salt, Red 40
Check ORANGE FLAVORED SODA, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED SODA, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED SODA, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


