Is ORANGE FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balanced tang, often described as intensely orange; texture ranges from smooth to slightly pulpy depending on preparation. Commonly consumed chilled during sports, outdoor activities, meals, or parties. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshment value, convenient packaging, occasional overly sweet or artificial taste notes and portability benefits.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- dextrose
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balanced tang, often described as intensely orange; texture ranges from smooth to slightly pulpy depending on preparation. Commonly consumed chilled during sports, outdoor activities, meals, or parties. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshment value, convenient packaging, occasional overly sweet or artificial taste notes and portability benefits.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, YELLOW 6.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


