Is ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • reduced fat ice cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Orange Sherbet (Water, Sugar, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Oil Of Orange, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 6), Contains Milk

Check ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go