Is ORANGE, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE & VANILLA CREME LOLLIPOP RINGS, ORANGE, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE & VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3) GELATIN, CORN STARCH AND MALTODEXTRIN.
Check ORANGE, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE & VANILLA CREME LOLLIPOP RINGS, ORANGE, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE & VANILLA CREME LOLLIPOP RINGS, ORANGE, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


